Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri
Dr. Sameera A. Qadri
Last updated: Mar 23, 2009

Dr. Sameera A. Qadri

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1790957934

Dr. Sameera A. Qadri D.D.S.

Dentist

She is located at 213 East Expressway 83 in Mission, TX 78572. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790957934. Appointment can be made via the phone number (956) 424-7032. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sameera A. Qadri.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Sameera A. Qadri as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental Plan PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 19, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 6 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BlueCare Dental 1D PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental 4 Kids℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1A PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1B PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
BlueCare Dental℠ 1C PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Renaissance Dental

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Renaissance Dental plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Texas Preferred Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plus Plan PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Preferred Plus Plan (Pediatric Only) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Texas Wellness Essentials Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 14, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Lone Star - Smile Now PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Smile Now Texas- No Waiting Period Plan PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Sameera A. Qadri is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

Valeant Pharmaceuticals North America $26

Other

Food and Beverage $26

Affiliated practices

Kool Smiles
213 East Interstate Highway
Mission, 78572 TX
(770) 916-9000

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 26 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Rebecca A. Koehler
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 213 East Interstate Highway Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Tomas Adolfo Canales
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite G 1001 Highland Park Avenue Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Noel Orlando Garza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1916 East Griffin Parkway Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Willis David Egger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1612 North Conway Avenue Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Adalberto Esquivel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1501 North Bryan Road Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Gustavo Ali Garza
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 600 East Griffin Parkway Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Steven Myoung-Suk Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1609 North Conway Avenue Mission, 78572, TX
Dr. Carla Ida Castaneda
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2707 West Trenton Road Edinburg, 78539, TX
Dr. Richard Alan Young
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2407 East Griffin Parkway Mission, 78572, TX

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri treat?

Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Cosmetic Dentistry, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri is affiliated with Kool Smiles.

Does Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri accept insurance?

Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri is listed in-network for 20 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from BEST Life, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas, Humana, Renaissance Dental, UnitedHealthcare. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri?

Dr. Sameera Ahmed Qadri's office is located at 213 East Expressway 83 in Mission, TX 78572.